Transit and Transportation

A variety of ground transportation services are available at the terminal. However one wishes to travel, there is a means to meet your schedule and budget.

Airport Taxi

Airport metered taxis are available to convey passengers to their desired destination.  An initial flag-down rate is charged upon start of hiring.  Meters are calibrated to charge based on distance traveled as well as time spent stopped in traffic during the hire.


Should you need to contact any of our coupon taxi operations in Terminal 1, we have listed their contact number and email addresses below.

 

Tourist Coupon Transport Service
NAIA Terminal 1,2 & 4

COMPANY TELEPHONE EMAIL
Alamo Transportation Leasing Services, Corp. 63.2.851-0994/63.2.853-4907 This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
ASSI Transport Services, Inc. 63.2.879-5032 This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
AVIS/G  & Transport Corp. 63.2.531-2097
Best/Classic Shipping Transport Services, Inc. 63.2.879-5032  
DOT-ATDAI 63.2.497-5671  
Jorivim Transport 63.2.851-9706  
MIATSCI 63.2.879-3619  
NAIATSCI 63.2.556-4805  
New Horizon 63.2.879-5016  
Nissan Rent A Car 63.2.879-5080  
Peoples Network Transport 63.2.8771-2343  
Pacific Blue Transport 63.2.832-1779  
Sunshine Transport 63.2.330-3248  


?